9/7/16

My essential wardrobe pieces

source

Everyone has their own different essential wardrobe pieces, right? Right. So, today I thought I want to share mine with you!
Semua orang punya essential wardrobe pieces yang beda-beda, kan ya? Tergantung sama kebutuhan mereka dan lain-lainnya. Nah, hari ini aku pingin nge-share essential wardrobe pieces-ku!

Blouses
Right off the bat, I really like blouses. If I’m going out, I tend to reach for a blouse rather than shirts and tees. If I were to be specific, the style of blouse that I like is the lightweight one. Not only that, I also like my blouses in cream, dusty rose, and brown colours! The cutting also plays a big part—I like the blouse that give the ladylike and adorable vibe/feel!
Langsung aja ya, aku suka banget sama blouse. Kalau aku mau pergi, seringnya aku pakai blouse daripada kemeja atau kaos. Kalau bisa lebih spesifik lagi, aku sukanya blouse yang ringan gitu; aku kurang suka yang keliatan berat kalau dipakai. Aku juga sukanya blouse yang warnanya krem, pink yang lembut, sama cokelat. Potongan blousenya juga penting lho—aku suka blouse yang ngasih feel feminine dan manis! 

Jeans
Jeans—stating the obvious one. Although I try to love skirts more, I just can’t deny that jeans is still my go-to piece. They’re so easy to throw on and I can just get going with my day. I personally like dark blue jeans better!
Jeans—jelas banget hahaha! Walaupun aku udah coba buat lebih suka sama rok, aku nggak bisa nyangkal kalau aku lebih sering pakai jeans buat pergi-pergi. Jeans gampang banget buat dipakai dan di styling, jadinya bisa langsung cus deh kalau mau pergi. Oh iya, aku juga lebih suka jeans warna biru gelap.

Flats
Love love love flats. They’re so cute and casual at the same time. I usually pick my flats by their looks. I love flats that are in my colour theme and girly!
Sukaaaaa banget sama sepatu flats. Selain lucu, flats juga kasual. Biasanya aku milih sepatu flats dari penampilannya hehehe. Aku sukanya yang warnanya masuk ke colour theme-ku dan yang feminin! 

What about you?
Kalau kalian?

1 comment

  1. I love flats too! But why, oh why do I look better in heels:'(

    ReplyDelete

© FAFANADIA
Maira Gall